SAVAR1S

Royal Games Tournament

Recommended Posts

 

Royal Games

07ac729879f5.png

 

Technical level: 7 - 9 rank

Format: 6 vs 6

Battle mode: Capture the beacons

Maps: All maps with mode "Capture the beacons"

Tournament date: 2-3 march 2019

Time: Battles start at 20.30 (UTC+3) 

 

 

 

RULES

1. Forbidden ships: Archelon, Nightingale, Procyon, Invincible, Ze'Ta, Archon, Object NY18, Tai'Kin, Waz'Got, Thar’Ga.

    Аll special modules are allowed.

    Unique modules of all classes of ships are forbidden.

 

    Allowed Weapon

Spoiler

 

Interceptors: Pulse Laser, Plasma Gun, RF Blaster, Shrapnel Cannon, Phase Suppressor, Kinetic Supercharger.
Fighters: Ion Emitter, Singularity Cannon, Assault Railgun, Gauss Cannon, Gravi-Beamer.
Frigates: Beam Cannon, Heavy Blaster, Positron Cannon, Coil Mortar, 'Eclipse' Launcher.

 

    Allowed Missile

Spoiler

 

Interceptors: Small missiles, Tactical Nuke, Plasma missiles, Piercing missiles, 'Spark' cluster, Energy-neutralizing missile, Slowing missiles, Proximity missiles.
Fighters: EM missiles, Piercing missiles, Standard missiles, Firestorm, 'Spark' cluster, Ion-beam warhead missiles, Slowing field missile.
Frigates: Cruise missile, Torpedo, Anomaly Generator, Minelayer, Octopus, 'Spark' cluster, Attack drone.

 

    Allowed Ship Modifiers

Spoiler

 

Engine: Collision Compensator, Vernier Engines, Catalyst Injector, Tetroxide Injector, Auxiliary Generator, Shared Cooler.
Capaсitor: Iridium Heatsink, Emergency Barrier, Acceleration Coils, Leak Stabilizer, Voltage Regulator, Pulse Discharger, Power Unit Conduit.
Shield: Thermal Modulator, EM-diffuser, Variative Shield Projector, Auxiliary Shield Projector, Asynchronous Shield Projector, Shield splitter, Adaptive Shield, Compact Shield Generator.
Hull: Thermal Insulator, EM-insulation, Reactive Armor, Improved Missile Pylons, Reinforced Beams, Armor-plated Hull, Regenerative Coating, Galvanized Armor, Passive Armor, Crystal Plates.
CPU: Electronic Guidance, 'Horizon' Module, 'Proton Wall' System, Enhanced Scanner, Overclocked CPU, Infrared Scanner.

 

    Allowed Active Modules

Spoiler

Multipurpose modules: IR Flares, Multiphase Shield Adapter, Nanocomposite Coating, A1MA.


Interceptors
For all Interceptors: Repair Kit S, Shield Booster S, Pirate Shield Booster S.
ECM: Stasis Generator, Energy Absorber, Ion Diffuser, Weapon System Inhibitor.
Recon: Phase Modulator, Spy Drones Container, Micro-locator, Parasitic Remodulator.
Covert Ops: Reactor overload, 'Orion' Targeting Complex, Pirate 'Orion' Targeting Complex Adaptive Camo, Plasma Arc, ‘White Noise’ Jammer.


Fighters

For all Fighters: Repair Kit M, Shield Booster M, Pirate Shield Booster M.
Gunship: Aiming Overcharge, Engine Overcharge, Combat Reboot, Particle Purge.
Command: ‘Valkyrie’ System, Gravi-scanner, ‘Aegis’ System, Coating Polarizer.
Tackler: Inhibitor Beam, Target Painter, Engine Suppressor, Sentry Drone.


Frigates
For all Frigates: Repair Kit L, Shield Booster L, Pirate Shield Booster L.
Long Range: Weapon Overcharge, Tachyon Charge, EM Scattering Field, Reverse Thruster, IR Pulsar.
Guard: Mass Propulsion Inhibitor, Missile Shield, Signature Masking, Emergency Shield Boost, Liquid metal injector, Pulsar.
Engineering: Nanodrone Cloud, Energy Emitter, Mass Shield Generator, Autonomous Charging Station, Autonomous Repair Station, Warp Gate, Static Barrier.

 

 

 

2. Registration will be opened on 10 February 2019 and will continue through 24 February. The draw will be held on 25 February, at 22-00 (UTC+3).

3. Number of teams is not limited. Each team consists from 6 players and 4 reserve players.

4. Tournament will be held in two stages: Group Stage and Play-Off.

5. Friendly fire (team damage) is enabled.

6. Number of ships in slots of each player — from 1 to 4 ships.

7. There can be uneven number of teams in groups (with an odd number of teams).

8. In the group stage each team fights each team twice with change of respawn side.

9. For each victory team gain — 3 points, for draw — 1 point, for lose — 0 points.

10. If number of teams will allow it, tournament will be ended after first week.

11. If in group two or more teams gain same amount of points, they will play additional round to occupy higher place.

12. Team that took first place in group will fight another team that have taken second place in next group, team that took third place will fight another team that have taken fourth place and by analogy.

13. Play-off will go on until any of the teams has 2 wins. Draws are not counted.

14. Finals, semi-finals and match for third place will be played until three wins (if there are three draws, then fights will continue until first victory, or victory will be gained by team that have most wins to this moment).

15. Team which failed to enter lobby in 10 minutes after being called, or team that is not present on the tournament at all — gets technical defeat.

16. For "contracted" battle ("loss on purpose", "pre-arranged battle" etc.) both teams will be banned from tournament no matter the stage of it.

17. If team member is disconnected from the game - team must continue the battle, except for situation from next point of rules.

18. If member of a team is not present within 1 minute from match start (disconnected from game, failed to enter the match) - team can request to restart battle or to replace player using reserve members.

19. Replacing/Adding players after end of registration is forbidden.

20. Server location is determined by administration. Administration will try to make equal conditions for both teams.

21. For incorrect behavior of individual players of teams, namely: incorrect behavior in address of another team, spectators, streamers or commentators of tournament; unsportsmanlike conduct — player will receive warning. For repeatable violation — player will be disqualified, will lose all rewards and team will continue playing with less people to the end of tournament.

22. Teams and players who have deserted (disqualified) from tournaments/events, after being registered and respective registration have ended, and also players which was banned by administration of game for violating rules are allowed to take part in this tournament only by tournament administration decision.

23. Attempts to sabotage the tournament will lead to immediate disqualification.

24. It is forbidden to change in-game nickname after registration.

25. Administration decisions in any disputable/questionable situation are final.

26. All other rules are stated in the general rules of cyber activities. In any questionable situation tournament rules have top priority.

27. For all questions you can write to the administration of the tournament in the game or forum.

 

 

 

 

 

Rewards

Teams ranked top three will receive five titles

Sample list of titles (translation difficulties): Ducky, Hero, Inimitable, Kind, Elusive

1 place 15000 GS

2 place 10000 GS

3 place   5000 GS

 

 

All teams in play-off stage will get 100 xenocrystals and 100 monocrystals

And

For each passed stage of play-off the teams will get 50 xenocrystals and 50 monocrystals

 

 

Traditionally, symbolical team will be chosen.

Each player who is chosen as member of Dream Team get 50 million credits, 100 xenocrystals and 100 monocrystals

Also, opening team will be chosen.

Each player of this team will receive:

6 months premium account and 50 million credits

 

 

Take note: All teams in play-off stage will get 100 Insignias

 

 

 

Notes

 

  • Each member of the team will receive rewards.
  • Symbolical team can be composed with players from different teams.
  • List of rewards can be expanded.

 

·         Administration of tournament:

 

 

  • Mzhelskii
  • SAVAR1S
  • Suigintou
  • SLy

    Registration

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Very Important! Gameplay "Capture the Beacons" in the tournament will be as before: one ship - one life.

 

Game developer's comment dated 18 february 2019 (Translated):

1. The current version of the gameplay will be introduced to the General rotation in arena mode (PVP) and renamed in the “4th life”.

2. The old version of the gameplay will be returned to leagues and tournaments.

Link to comment

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Final will take place today (3 march) at 20:00 (UTC+3). Team "PVE boys" refused further participation in the tournament.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The live broadcast of the FINALS of the tournament, Royal Games between the teams "Feeling Of Greatness" and "Crimson Sunrise"

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.